Alumni Award Recipients
Award type | Award year | Name | Grad year | Sport/Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2023 | Tyler Peterson | 2000 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2023 | Lisa (Wellman) Ringus | 2002 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2023 | Ira Zeff | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2023 | Bret Blake | 2005 | Track and Field, Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2023 | Claire Kersenbrock | 2003 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2023 | T.J. Martin | 1999/2015M | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2022 | Summer Allen Portsche | 2001 | Women's Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2022 | Thor Esbensen | 2001 | Cross Country/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2022 | Lynette (Baker) Helms | 1997 | Women's Soccer |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2022 | Luke Klinker | 2003 | Football/Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2022 | Alex Linden | 2003 | Spirit of the Plainsmen Award |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2022 | Troy Longe | 2002 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2022 | Clint Solano | 1996 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2021 | Dana Janssen | 1986 | Men's Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2021 | Jason Ensrud | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | The Bebee Family | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Tim J. and Leslie Bebee | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Garek A. Bebee | 2011 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Timarie A. (Bebee) Hansen | 2005 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Bren H. Chambers | 1997 | Football, Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Kelly A. (Bowen) Diekmann | 2002 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Lynne J. (Fischer) Henry | 1996 | Softball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | James A. Kernan | 1988 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Megan A. Littrell | 2000 | Women's Soccer |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | B.J. Nannen | 2001 | Men's Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2019 | Tina (Westerhold) Blessen | 2000 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2019 | Tommi (Bolton) Cox | 1999 | Women's Soccer |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2019 | Steve Harder | 2001 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2019 | Bryan Hauff | 2000 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2019 | Loy Watley | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2019 | Bob Wellman | 1999 | Men's Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2019 | Justin Wilkins | 1996 | Men's Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2018 | Chris Mccallum | 2000 | Soccer |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2018 | Fred Ohles | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2018 | Dusten Olds | 1998 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2018 | Gina Bellar | 1990 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2018 | Matt Byington | 2000 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2018 | Kelly Karmazin | 1997 | Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2018 | Jennifer (Jeffrey) Kirkland | 2000 | Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Kelly (Sheaff) Mullendore | 1996 | Softball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Justin Rice | 1997 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Nate Thomas | 1998 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Josh Beaver | 2001 | Football/Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Justin Hertzel | 2003 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Travis Davis | 2006 | Golf Team 2006 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Jon Deines | 2006 | Golf Team 2006 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Jeff Holm | 2006 | Golf Team 2006 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Tyler Lawson | 2008 | Golf Team 2006 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Aaron Stockton | 2007 | Golf Team 2006 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Brett Balak | 1991 | Golf Team 2006 |